See List as Nominees Emerge For Plateau Social Media Awards 2.0

0
53
 

After one week of voting,The final list of the top five in each category has emerged for voting.
Voting will commence on 20th June,2020 to 27th June respectively.

Congratulations to all names shortlisted for Online voting and a big thank you to those that nominated.
FINAL LIST OF SUCCESSFUL NOMINEES FOR PSMA 2.0
1.BEST USE OF TWITTER
1.Davidking
2.Godwin Kaktu
3.Wejosrock
4.WeddingsInJos
5.Matthew Tegha

2.BEST USE OF FACEBOOK
1.Arnold Shan
2.Jasper Timring Gambo
3.Saminu Maigoro
4.Tudun Wada Broadcast
5.Plateau The Beautiful

3.BEST USE OF INSTAGRAM
1.Celebrity waka
2.Sk Talky
3.Awtik Beautifiers
4.Hashtag Tv
5.Weddings In Jos

4.BEST USE OF YOUTUBE
1.Jos Can Play (Mirrormax)
2.Lumidy TV
3.Weddings In Jos
4.Navajo Multimedia
5.Neken Chuwang

5.BEST BLOGGER
1.J-town Exclusive
2.MathewTegha blog
3.Viewpoint NG
4.Masara Kim Reporters
5.Lumidy’s blog

6.BEST SOCIAL MEDIA CAMPAIGN
1.Dear Judith
2.Covid19Plateau
3.Manji Gontori campaignTeam
4.Re-engineeeing the Union
5.Jos Divas

7.INNOVATION
1.Bennie (Jerry Mallo)
2.Zang Bot Technology
3.William Gyang & Nura Jibril
4.PICTDA
5.Sunny Gyenvot

8.BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA-DIGITAL MARKETING
1.Visit Mafara Falls
2.Stessy D
3.Exclusive Promotions
4.Plateau The Beautiful
5.Awom Kenneth

9.BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA,CHARITY/NON-PROFIT CAMPAIGN
1.Naza Agape Foundation
2.Beautiful gate foundation
3.Clapai Orphanage
4.Chris Dashe Empowerment
5.Stefano’s Foundation

10.BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA RADIO/TV STATION
1.Kt Fm
2.Peace Fm
3.RythmFM
4.Unity Fm
5.Jay Fm

11.BEST ONLINE TV PLATFORM
1.Hashtag TV Africa
2.PRTVC
3.flingstone TV
4.Spawn TV
5.Lumidy TV

12.SOCIAL MEDIA POLITICAL INFLUENCER OF THE YEAR
1.Sen.I.D Gyang
2.Hon.Yusuf Adamu Gagdi
3.Dr Nentawe Yilwatda
4.Chief John Dafa’an
5.Hon.Dachung Bagos

13.SOCIAL MEDIA ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
1.Bolcit Barshep Patience
2.Noro Satellite Communications
3.Kyermun Nanjul
4.Talatu Gomam
5.Jane Ujin Malau

14.PSMA SOCIAL CRUSADER/ACTIVIST OF THE YEAR
1.Arch Fentah Bankat
2.Yil Fomwul Gonsum
3.Stephen Nkat
4.Bello Lukman
5.Davidson Rotshak Lar

15.BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA GOVERNMENT AGENCIES/PARASTATALS
1.Plateau State Ministry Of Information & Communications
2.PICTDA
3.PLASMEDA
4.Ministry of Culture &Tourism Plateau State
5.Directorate Of Press & Public Affairs,(DOPPA)Plateau State.

16.BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANISATION
1.Clapai Orphanage
2.Apurimac
3.Beautiful gate foundation
4.Naza Agape Foundation
5.Search For Common Grounds

17.SOCIAL MEDIA YOUTH LEADERSHIP AWARD OF THE YEAR
1.Comr Lot Adas
2.Senzy Mwanret Kefas
3.Friday Bako
4.Dr Daniel Meshak
5.Amb Dewan Gabriel

18.PSMA ICT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
1.Looney Tech
2.Retnan Daser
3.Katlong Vwarji
4.Dapgak Godwin Bedir
5.Oluwa-David Daser

19.PSMA ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR
1.Gaebry L
2.VJ Twitch
3.Funny Gee
4.Sophie (Chunny)
5.Corona Boys

20.PSMA ONLINE JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR
1.Joshua Turna Lumi
2.Andrew Davies Gogwim
3.Friday Bako
4.Masara Kim Usman
5.Satmak Dapar

The voting link will be released in the morning of 20th June,2020 on all Digital Platforms.
#TEAM PSMA

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here